Lancer Invitational
Lancer Invitational
August 28, 2018
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems www.wisconsinrunner.com
Overall Finish List - Boys
Lancer Invitational
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 221 Micah Anderson Kenosha Christian Life 17:25.2 11
2 1 31 Nathaniel Osborne Brookfield Academy 17:44.5 9
3 2 481 Richard Schaefer Shoreland Lutheran 18:00.1 11
4 3 541 Will Allen Westosha Central 18:08.5 9
5 4 405 Jacob Klumb Living Word Lutheran 18:12.0 11
6 5 30 Cormac Malloy Brookfield Academy 18:12.4 11
7 (< 5) 978 Elijah Miner Messmer 18:34.5 12
8 6 136 Aidan Phillips Dominican/Eastbrook Academy 18:35.6 10
9 7 492 Vincent Guardiola The Prairie School 18:35.9 12
10 8 388 Luke Nuzzo Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 18:39.2 12
11 9 460 Aidan Shank Sheboygan Lutheran 18:53.1 12
12 10 463 Casey Verhagen Sheboygan Lutheran 18:54.8 9
13 11 448 Jonah Jurss Sheboygan Lutheran 19:00.8 10
14 12 114 Caleb Schaber DASH 19:05.0 11
15 13 946 Blake Zager Wimot Union 19:10.6 11
16 14 947 Alex Wank Wimot Union 19:14.5 12
17 15 378 Nick Harron Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 19:29.4 12
18 16 371 Christopher Catunao Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 19:30.7 12
19 17 465 Matt Witte Sheboygan Lutheran 19:30.8 10
20 18 389 Michael Pienkos Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 19:32.1 11
21 19 565 Frank Quinones Westosha Central 19:40.5 10
22 20 563 Kyle Pflug Westosha Central 19:42.1 11
23 21 479 Caleb Lash Shoreland Lutheran 19:42.6 12
24 22 447 Hans Gruben Sheboygan Lutheran 19:48.2 10
25 23 383 Rocco Matteucci Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 19:53.4 10
26 24 477 John Innamorato Shoreland Lutheran 19:57.4 11
27 25 959 Kyle Diedrich Wimot Union 20:03.2 12
28 26 953 Jordan Paulsen Wimot Union 20:06.7 12
29 27 408 Joe Prasch Living Word Lutheran 20:11.6 9
30 28 966 Joseph Banish Wimot Union 20:13.4 11
31 29 478 Andrew Koestler Shoreland Lutheran 20:13.8 12
32 30 550 Carson Edquist Westosha Central 20:19.0 11
33 31 120 Alexander Taylor DASH 20:19.8 9
34 32 81 Brian Durbin DASH 20:23.1 12
35 33 554 Dylan Hartnek Westosha Central 20:24.5 10
36 34 107 Kaden Hacker DASH 20:30.6 9
37 35 956 Kody Molitor Wimot Union 20:37.6 10
38 36 561 Carson Meredith Westosha Central 20:48.6 11
39 37 556 Eddy Jahnke Westosha Central 20:48.7 11
40 38 459 JT Schultz Sheboygan Lutheran 20:59.2 10
41 39 94 Drake Hacker DASH 21:00.0 12
42 40 521 George(KJ) Williams The Prairie School 21:08.3 10
43 41 443 Matt Berg Sheboygan Lutheran 21:08.3 1
44 42 18 Liam Gill Brookfield Academy 21:11.6 12
45 43 498 Steve Savas The Prairie School 21:14.1 12
46 (> 7) 464 Dominic Willadson Sheboygan Lutheran 21:16.0 10
47 (> 7) 458 Andy Reimer Sheboygan Lutheran 21:18.8 12
48 (> 7) 546 Ethan Chyla Westosha Central 21:23.7 11
49 44 373 Hayden Dippel Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 21:26.1 10
50 (< 5) 231 Nathan Klimt Kenosha Christian Life 21:30.2 10
51 45 116 Joshua Schaber DASH 21:41.3 12
52 (> 7) 559 Max Matushek Westosha Central 21:42.5 11
53 46 129 Josh Lesac Dominican/Eastbrook Academy 21:47.4 10
54 47 131 Myles Melloch Dominican/Eastbrook Academy 21:47.7 9
55 48 404 Mikey Fujinaka Living Word Lutheran 21:48.7 9
56 49 951 James Raymond Wimot Union 21:51.1 11
57 (> 7) 570 Ian Slade Westosha Central 21:53.1 10
58 (> 7) 567 Alex Rubenacker Westosha Central 21:59.0 12
59 (> 7) 461 Alex Thiel Sheboygan Lutheran 22:01.4 9
60 (> 7) 558 Cameron Lord Westosha Central 22:04.4 12
61 50 501 Peter Vank The Prairie School 22:06.2 11
62 51 381 Joseph Istvanek Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 22:06.2 10
63 (> 7) 385 Israel Mondragon Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 22:06.3 11
64 52 16 Ryan Beckley Brookfield Academy 22:15.2 11
65 (> 7) 382 Wylie Knight Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 22:15.3 10
66 (< 5) 976 Kavon Davison Messmer 22:20.7 12
67 53 144 Kenny Wirth Dominican/Eastbrook Academy 22:20.9 11
68 (> 7) 454 Josh Prichard Sheboygan Lutheran 22:33.5 12
69 (> 7) 452 Eli Norlander Sheboygan Lutheran 22:39.4 11
70 (> 7) 453 Grant Portenier Sheboygan Lutheran 22:41.7 9
71 54 110 Vincent Maurer DASH 22:43.7 11
72 (> 7) 545 Zach Cain Westosha Central 22:48.3 12
73 (> 7) 950 Michael Ruggiero Wimot Union 22:51.0 10
74 (> 7) 574 Curtis Vineyard Westosha Central 23:05.2 12
75 (> 7) 442 David Ames Sheboygan Lutheran 23:09.8 9
76 (> 7) 573 Bill Vineyard Westosha Central 23:17.8 12
77 55 493 JP Jorgenson The Prairie School 23:19.9 9
78 56 410 Caleb Wiegert Living Word Lutheran 23:19.9 11
79 (> 7) 954 Cole Pappadakis Wimot Union 23:21.9 11
80 57 132 Joe Parlier Dominican/Eastbrook Academy 23:41.2 9
81 (> 7) 544 Robert Bullard Westosha Central 23:42.0 12
82 (> 7) 560 Anthony Maxon Westosha Central 23:42.7 9
83 (> 7) 571 Ronny Verhaalen Westosha Central 23:43.5 11
84 (> 7) 547 Logan Deegan Westosha Central 23:48.1 12
85 (> 7) 380 Vinny Infusino Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 23:50.6 12
86 (> 7) 548 Jacob Delavan Westosha Central 23:53.3 12
87 (> 7) 377 Ethan Harron Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 23:53.9 10
88 (> 7) 569 Ryan Schumacker Westosha Central 24:00.0 12
89 (< 5) 242 Brett Metzlief Kenosha Christian Life 24:02.3 9
90 (> 7) 446 Brandon Grasse Sheboygan Lutheran 24:04.0 10
91 58 407 Baden Locke Living Word Lutheran 24:20.3 11
92 59 40 Sam Weinberg Brookfield Academy 24:34.1 12
93 (> 7) 117 Matthew Schaber DASH 24:35.4 9
94 60 496 John(Jack) Lopez The Prairie School 24:37.5 9
95 (> 7) 451 Austyn Niesing Sheboygan Lutheran 24:43.3 11
96 (> 7) 386 Jack Moyer Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 24:43.5 11
97 61 495 Wyatt Knoell The Prairie School 24:46.2 9
98 (> 7) 466 Logan Zak Sheboygan Lutheran 24:57.1 9
99 (> 7) 568 Carter Schuler Westosha Central 24:58.0 9
100 (> 7) 450 Andrew Meador Sheboygan Lutheran 25:04.8 10
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 (> 7) 960 Brennan Diedrich Wimot Union 25:12.4 12
102 (> 7) 572 Steven Verhaalen Westosha Central 25:19.2 9
103 (> 7) 552 Jacob Galley Westosha Central 25:21.9 9
104 (> 7) 949 Tyee Simek Wimot Union 25:23.2 9
105 62 402 Jim Bucher Living Word Lutheran 25:31.5 10
106 (> 7) 392 Sam Speca Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 25:48.6 12
107 (> 7) 390 Daniel San Nicolas Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 26:09.8 10
108 (> 7) 393 John Walls Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 26:13.0 10
109 (> 7) 372 Luca Conforti Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 26:21.0 10
110 (> 7) 444 David Blas Sheboygan Lutheran 26:24.6 11
111 (> 7) 457 Aiden Reimer Sheboygan Lutheran 26:44.2 11
112 (> 7) 374 Thomas Dippel Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 26:49.5 9
113 (> 7) 551 Will Fisch Westosha Central 26:51.5 9
114 (> 7) 445 Ethan Damrau Sheboygan Lutheran 27:04.3 9
115 (> 7) 489 Rishi Avula The Prairie School 27:08.3 12
116 (> 7) 494 Dylan Kane The Prairie School 27:11.3 12
117 (> 7) 955 Christian Obertin Wimot Union 27:13.5 10
118 (> 7) 376 Dominik Gillespie Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 27:21.0 11
119 (> 7) 387 Michael Mullen Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 27:22.1 11
120 (> 7) 549 Phineas Doyle-Bruce Westosha Central 27:26.7 9
121 (> 7) 455 Josh Rach Sheboygan Lutheran 27:28.6 10
122 (> 7) 384 Colin Mills Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 27:29.6 9
123 63 28 Peter Innis Brookfield Academy 27:34.8 12
124 (> 7) 391 Giancarlo Smith Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 27:39.6 10
125 64 475 Jonah Babinec Shoreland Lutheran 27:42.5 12
126 (> 7) 962 Ernesto Cosio Wimot Union 27:42.6 10
127 (> 7) 111 Jacob Parker DASH 27:59.2 10
128 (> 7) 456 Ethan Rasmussen Sheboygan Lutheran 28:05.2 9
129 65 476 Quinton Bolton Shoreland Lutheran 28:11.8 10
130 66 409 Max Rautmann Living Word Lutheran 28:54.0 9
131 (> 7) 497 Vincent Praefke The Prairie School 29:03.9 9
132 67 480 Noah Moore Shoreland Lutheran 29:12.7 9
133 (> 7) 555 Colton Hauser Westosha Central 29:14.1 11
134 (> 7) 562 Connor Murray Westosha Central 29:16.9 9
135 (> 7) 449 Apimuk Lertsakorniri Sheboygan Lutheran 29:23.0 12
136 (> 7) 553 Matt Grenyo Westosha Central 29:37.8 11
137 68 126 Tyler Baldwin Dominican/Eastbrook Academy 29:56.8 11
138 (> 7) 957 Levi Keen Wimot Union 30:03.9 11
139 (< 5) 982 Lemietric Burns Messmer 30:53.3 12
140 (> 7) 500 Joseph Scumaci The Prairie School 31:11.4 9
141 69 37 Raj Singhal Brookfield Academy 31:12.0 10
142 (> 7) 965 Victor Banish Wimot Union 31:24.1 11
143 (> 7) 491 Gavin Chadwick The Prairie School 31:33.3 9
144 (< 5) 977 Alexis Herrera Messmer 32:14.4 11
145 (> 7) 952 Nathan Quade Wimot Union 32:14.8 12
146 (> 7) 499 Andrew Schaefer The Prairie School 32:26.8 9
147 (< 5) 416 Michael Zambrano Saint Anthony 33:24.3 12
148 (< 5) 415 Sergio Toto Saint Anthony 33:27.0 10
149 (< 5) 240 Judah Lee Kenosha Christian Life 37:58.7 9
150 (> 7) 27 Abraham Martinez-Diaz Brookfield Academy 43:54.5 9
151 (> 7) 403 Lukas Elliott Living Word Lutheran 50:45.9 9